Visual Effects Award Gewinner

VES Contender

Die großen Gewinner der VES-Awards sind “Star Wars” mit 4 Preisen, gefolgt von “The Revenant” mit 3 und 1 für “Mad Max”. Wer wird sich den Oscar abgreifen können oder wird es einen überraschenden Sieg für “Der Marsianer” oder “Ex Machina” geben?Outstanding Visual Effects in a Photoreal Feature

  • Star Wars: The Force Awakens
    Roger Guyett
    Luke O’Byrne
    Patrick Tubach
    Paul Kavanagh
    Chris Corbould

Outstanding Visual Effects in an Animated Feature

  • The Good Dinosaur
    Sanjay Bakshi
    Denise Ream
    Michael Venturini
    Jon Reisch

Outstanding Visual Effects in a Photoreal Episode

  • Game of Thrones; The Dance of Dragons
    Joe Bauer
    Steve Kullback
    Eric Carney
    Derek Spears
    Stuart Brisdon

Outstanding Visual Effects in a Commercial

  • SSE; Pier
    Neil Davies
    Tim Lyall
    Hitesh Patel
    Jorge Montiel

Outstanding Animated Performance in a Photoreal Feature

  • The Revenant; The Bear
    Matt Shumway
    Gaelle Morand
    Karin Cooper
    Leandro Estebecorena

Outstanding Animated Performance in an Animated Feature

  • Inside Out; Joy
    Shawn Krause
    Tanja Krampfert
    Jacob Merrell
    Alexis Angelidis

Outstanding Animated Performance in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project

  • SSE; Pier; Orangutan
    Jorge Montiel
    Sauce Vilas
    Philippe Moine
    Sam Driscoll

Outstanding Effects Simulations in a Photoreal Feature

  • Mad Max: Fury Road; Toxic Storm
    Dan Bethell
    Clinton Downs
    Chris Young

Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Animated Feature

  • The Good Dinosaur
    Stephen Marshall
    Magnus Wrenninge
    Michael Hall
    Hemagiri Arumugam

Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project

  • Game of Thrones; Hardhome
    David Ramos
    Antonio Lado
    Piotr Weiss
    Félix Bergés

Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project

  • Citipati
    Andreas Feix
    Francesco Faranna

Outstanding Visual Effects in a Real-Time Project

  • The Order: 1886
    Nathan Phail-Liff
    Dana Jan
    Anthony Vitale
    Scot Andreason

Outstanding Virtual Cinematography in a Photoreal Project

  • Star Wars: The Force Awakens; Falcon Chase / Graveyard
    Paul Kavanagh
    Colin Benoit
    Susumu Yukuhiro
    Greg Salter

Outstanding Visual Effects in a Special Venue Project

  • Fast and Furious: Supercharged
    Chris Shaw
    Alysia Cotter
    Ben White
    Diego Guerrero

Outstanding Created Environment in a Photoreal Feature

  • Star Wars: The Force Awakens; Falcon Chase / Graveyard
    Yanick Dusseault
    Mike Wood
    Justin van der Lek
    Quentin Marmier

Outstanding Created Environment in an Animated Feature

  • The Good Dinosaur; The Farm
    David Munier
    Matthew Webb
    Matt Kuruc
    Tom Miller

Outstanding Created Environment in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project

  • Game of Thrones; City of Volantis
    Dominic Piche
    Christine Leclerc
    Patrice Poissant
    Thomas Montminy-Brodeur

Outstanding Models in a Photoreal or Animated Project

  • Star Wars: The Force Awakens; BB-8
    Joshua Lee
    Matthew Denton
    Landis Fields
    Cyrus Jam

Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Feature

  • The Revenant; Bear Attack
    Donny Rausch
    Alan Travis
    Charles Lai
    TC Harrison

Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Commercial

  • SSE; Pier
    Gary Driver
    Greg Spencer
    Grant Connor

Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Episode

  • Game of Thrones; Hardhome
    Eduardo Díaz
    Guillermo Orbe
    Oscar Perea
    Inmaculada Nadela

Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Photoreal Feature

  • The Revenant
    Rich McBride
    Ivy Agregan
    Jason Smith
    Nicolas Chevallier
    Cameron Waldbauer

Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Photoreal Episode

  • Vikings; To the Gates
    Dominic Remane
    Bill Halliday
    Paul Wishart
    Ovidiu Cinazan
    Paul Byrne

 

Dieser Eintrag wurde veröffentlicht in Awards, Filme, News. Fügen Sie den permalink zu Ihren Favoriten hinzu.