Gewinner der Critics Choice Awards

Best Picture
Arrival
Fences
Hacksaw Ridge
Hell or High Water
La La Land
Lion
Loving
Manchester by the Sea
Moonlight
Sully

Best Actor
Casey Affleck – Manchester by the Sea
Joel Edgerton – Loving
Andrew Garfield – Hacksaw Ridge
Ryan Gosling – La La Land
Tom Hanks – Sully
Denzel Washington – Fences

Best Actress
Amy Adams – Arrival
Annette Bening – 20th Century Women
Isabelle Huppert – Elle
Ruth Negga – Loving
Natalie Portman – Jackie
Emma Stone – La La Land

Best Supporting Actor
Mahershala Ali – Moonlight
Jeff Bridges – Hell or High Water
Ben Foster – Hell or High Water
Lucas Hedges – Manchester by the Sea
Dev Patel – Lion
Michael Shannon – Nocturnal Animals

Best Supporting Actress
Viola Davis – Fences
Greta Gerwig – 20th Century Women
Naomie Harris – Moonlight
Nicole Kidman – Lion
Janelle Monáe – Hidden Figures
Michelle Williams – Manchester by the Sea

Best Young Actor/Actress
Lucas Hedges – Manchester by the Sea
Alex R. Hibbert – Moonlight
Lewis MacDougall – A Monster Calls
Madina Nalwanga – Queen of Katwe
Sunny Pawar – Lion
Hailee Steinfeld – The Edge of Seventeen

Best Acting Ensemble
20th Century Women
Fences
Hell or High Water
Hidden Figures
Manchester by the Sea
Moonlight

Best Directing
Damien Chazelle – La La Land
Mel Gibson – Hacksaw Ridge
Barry Jenkins – Moonlight
Kenneth Lonergan – Manchester by the Sea
David Mackenzie – Hell or High Water
Denis Villeneuve – Arrival
Denzel Washington – Fences

Best Screenplay – Original
Damien Chazelle – La La Land *Unentschieden
Barry Jenkins – Moonlight
Yorgos Lanthimos/Efthimis Filippou – The Lobster
Kenneth Lonergan – Manchester by the Sea *Unentschieden
Jeff Nichols – Loving
Taylor Sheridan – Hell or High Water

Best Screenplay – Adapted
Luke Davies – Lion
Tom Ford – Nocturnal Animals
Eric Heisserer – Arrival (WINNER)
Todd Komarnicki – Sully
Allison Schroeder/Theodore Melfi – Hidden Figures
August Wilson – Fences

Best Cinematography
Stéphane Fontaine – Jackie
James Laxton – Moonlight
Seamus McGarvey – Nocturnal Animals
Linus Sandgren – La La Land
Bradford Young – Arrival

Best Production Design
Arrival – Patrice Vermette, Paul Hotte/André Valade
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them – Stuart Craig/James Hambidge, Anna Pinnock
Jackie – Jean Rabasse, Véronique Melery
La La Land – David Wasco, Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
Live by Night – Jess Gonchor, Nancy Haigh

Best Editing
Tom Cross – La La Land
John Gilbert – Hacksaw Ridge
Blu Murray – Sully
Nat Sanders/Joi McMillon – Moonlight
Joe Walker – Arrival

Best Costume Design
Colleen Atwood – Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Consolata Boyle – Florence Foster Jenkins
Madeline Fontaine – Jackie
Joanna Johnston – Allied
Eimer Ni Mhaoldomhnaigh – Love & Friendship
Mary Zophres – La La Land

Best Hair & MakeUp
Doctor Strange
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Hacksaw Ridge
Jackie
Star Trek Beyond

Best Visual Effects
A Monster Calls
Arrival
Doctor Strange
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
The Jungle Book

Best Animated Feature
Finding Dory
Kubo and the Two Strings
Moana
The Red Turtle
Trolls
Zootopia

Best Action Movie
Captain America: Civil War
Deadpool
Doctor Strange
Hacksaw Ridge
Jason Bourne

Best Actor in an Action Movie
Benedict Cumberbatch – Doctor Strange
Matt Damon – Jason Bourne
Chris Evans – Captain America: Civil War
Andrew Garfield – Hacksaw Ridge
Ryan Reynolds – Deadpool

Best Actress in an Action Movie
Gal Gadot – Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Scarlett Johansson – Captain America: Civil War
Margot Robbie – Suicide Squad
Tilda Swinton – Doctor Strange

Best Comedy
Central Intelligence
Deadpool
Don’t Think Twice
The Edge of Seventeen
Hail, Caesar!
The Nice Guys

Best Actor in a Comedy
Ryan Gosling – The Nice Guys
Hugh Grant – Florence Foster Jenkins
Dwayne Johnson – Central Intelligence
Viggo Mortensen – Captain Fantastic
Ryan Reynolds – Deadpool

Best Actress in a Comedy
Kate Beckinsale – Love & Friendship
Sally Field – Hello, My Name Is Doris
Kate McKinnon – Ghostbusters
Hailee Steinfeld – The Edge of Seventeen
Meryl Streep – Florence Foster Jenkins

Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie
10 Cloverfield Lane
Arrival
Doctor Strange
Don’t Breathe
Star Trek Beyond
The Witch

Best Foreign Language Film
Elle
The Handmaiden
Julieta
Neruda
The Salesman
Toni Erdmann

Best Song
Audition (The Fools Who Dream) – La La Land
Can’t Stop the Feeling – Trolls
City of Stars – La La Land
Drive It Like You Stole It – Sing Street
How Far I’ll Go – Moana
The Rules Don’t Apply – Rules Don’t Apply

Best Original Score
Nicholas Britell – Moonlight
Jóhann Jóhannsson – Arrival
Justin Hurwitz – La La Land
Mica Levi – Jackie
Dustin O’Halloran, Hauschka – Lion


Best Comedy Series
“Atlanta” – FX
“Black-ish” – ABC
“Fleabag” – Amazon
“Modern Family” – ABC
“Silicon Valley” – HBO
“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” – Netflix
“Veep” – HBO

Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Ellie Kemper – “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” – Netflix
Julia Louis-Dreyfus – “Veep” – HBO
Kate McKinnon – “Saturday Night Live” – NBC
Tracee Ellis Ross – “Black-ish” – ABC
Phoebe Waller-Bridge – “Fleabag” – Amazon
Constance Wu – “Fresh Off the Boat” – ABC

Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Anthony Anderson – “Black-ish” – ABC
Will Forte –”The Last Man on Earth” – FOX
Donald Glover –”Atlanta” – FX
Bill Hader –”Documentary Now!” – IFC
Patrick Stewart –”Blunt Talk” – Starz
Jeffrey Tambor –”Transparent” – Amazon

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Julie Bowen –”Modern Family” – ABC
Anna Chlumsky –”Veep” – HBO
Allison Janney –”Mom” – CBS
Jane Krakowski –”Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” – Netflix
Judith Light –”Transparent” – Amazon
Allison Williams –”Girls” – HBO

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Louie Anderson –”Baskets” – FX
Andre Braugher –”Brooklyn Nine-Nine” – FOX
Tituss Burgess –”Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” – Netflix
Ty Burrell –”Modern Family” – ABC
Tony Hale –”Veep” – HBO
T.J. Miller –”Silicon Valley” – HBO

Best Guest Performer in a Comedy Series
Alec Baldwin –”Saturday Night Live” – NBC
Christine Baranski –”The Big Bang Theory” – CBS
Larry David –”Saturday Night Live” – NBC
Lisa Kudrow –”Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” – Netflix
Liam Neeson –”Inside Amy Schumer” – Comedy Central

Best Animated Series
“Archer” – FX
“Bob’s Burgers” – FOX
“BoJack Horseman” – Netflix
“Son of Zorn” – FOX
“South Park” – Comedy Central
“The Simpsons” – FOX

Best Reality Competition Series
“America’s Got Talent” – NBC
“MasterChef Junior” – FOX
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” – Logo
“Skin Wars” – GSN
“The Amazing Race” – CBS
“The Voice” – NBC

Best Structured Series
“Chopped” – Food Network
“Inside The Actors Studio” – Bravo
“Penn & Teller: Fool Us” – The CW
“Project Runway” – Lifetime
“Shark Tank” – ABC
“Undercover Boss” – CBS

Best Unstructured Series
“Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown” – CNN
“Chrisley Knows Best” – USA Network
“Deadliest Catch” – Discovery
“Ice Road Truckers” – History
“Intervention” – A&E
“Naked and Afraid” – Discovery

Best Talk Show
“Full Frontal with Samantha Bee” – TBS
“Jimmy Kimmel Live!” – ABC
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” – HBO
“The Daily Show with Trevor Noah” – Comedy Central
“The Late Late Show with James Corden” – CBS
“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon” – NBC

Best Reality Show Host
Ted Allen –”Chopped” – Food Network
Tom Bergeron –”Dancing with the Stars” – ABC
Anthony Bourdain –”Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown” – CNN
Nick Cannon –”America’s Got Talent” – NBC
Carson Daly –”The Voice” – NBC
RuPaul –”RuPaul’s Drag Race” – Logo

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage –”Game of Thrones” – HBO
Kit Harington –”Game of Thrones” – HBO
John Lithgow –”The Crown” – Netflix
Mandy Patinkin –”Homeland” – Showtime
Christian Slater –”Mr. Robot” – USA Network
Jon Voight –”Ray Donovan” – Showtime

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Christine Baranski –”The Good Wife” – CBS
Emilia Clarke –”Game of Thrones” – HBO
Lena Headey –”Game of Thrones” – HBO
Thandie Newton –”Westworld” – HBO
Maura Tierney –”The Affair” – Showtime
Constance Zimmer –”UnREAL” – Lifetime

Best Actor in a Drama Series
Sam Heughan –”Outlander” – Starz
Rami Malek –”Mr. Robot” – USA Network
Bob Odenkirk –”Better Call Saul” – AMC
Matthew Rhys –”The Americans” – FX
Liev Schreiber –”Ray Donovan” – Showtime
Kevin Spacey –”House of Cards” – Netflix

Best Actress in a Drama Series
Caitriona Balfe –”Outlander” – Starz
Viola Davis –”How to Get Away with Murder” – ABC
Tatiana Maslany –”Orphan Black” – BBC America
Keri Russell –”The Americans” – FX
Evan Rachel Wood –”Westworld” – HBO
Robin Wright –”House of Cards” – Netflix

Best Drama Series
“Better Call Saul” – AMC
“Game of Thrones” – HBO
“Mr. Robot” – USA Network
“Stranger Things” – Netflix
“The Crown” – Netflix
“This Is Us” – NBC
“Westworld” – HBO

Best Guest Performer in a Drama Series
Mahershala Ali –”House of Cards” – Netflix
Lisa Bonet –”Ray Donovan” – Showtime
Ellen Burstyn –”House of Cards” – Netflix
Michael J. Fox –”The Good Wife” – CBS
Jared Harris –”The Crown” – Netflix
Jeffrey Dean Morgan –”The Walking Dead” – AMC

Best Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
“All the Way” – HBO
“Confirmation” – HBO
“Killing Reagan” – National Geographic
“Roots” – History
“The Night Manager” – AMC
“The People v. O.J. Simpson” – FX

Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
Bryan Cranston –”All the Way” – HBO
Benedict Cumberbatch –”Sherlock: The Abominable Bride” – PBS
Cuba Gooding Jr. –”The People v. O.J. Simpson” – FX
Tom Hiddleston –”The Night Manager” – AMC
Tim Matheson –”Killing Reagan” – National Geographic
Courtney B. Vance –”The People v. O.J. Simpson” – FX

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
Sterling K. Brown –”The People v. O.J. Simpson”
Lane Garrison –”Roots” – History
Frank Langella –”All the Way” – HBO
Hugh Laurie –”The Night Manager” – AMC
John Travolta –”The People v. O.J. Simpson” – FX
Forest Whitaker –”Roots” – History

Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
Olivia Colman –”The Night Manager” – AMC
Felicity Huffman –”American Crime” – ABC
Cynthia Nixon –”Killing Reagan” – National Geographic
Sarah Paulson –”The People v. O.J. Simpson” – FX
Lili Taylor –”American Crime” – ABC
Kerry Washington –”Confirmation” – HBO

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
Elizabeth Debicki –”The Night Manager” – AMC
Regina King –”American Crime” – ABC (WINNER)
Sarah Lancashire –”The Dresser” – Starz
Melissa Leo –”All the Way” – HBO
Anna Paquin –”Roots” – History
Emily Watson –”The Dresser” – Starz

Über Johannes Marksteiner

Hauptberuflich: Radio-Redakteur und Sprecher
Nebenberuflich: Passionierter Cineast

Dieser Eintrag wurde veröffentlicht in Awards, Filme, News. Fügen Sie den permalink zu Ihren Favoriten hinzu.