Oscar-Nominierungen 2014!

Best Picture

  • 12 Years a Slave
  • American Hustle
  • Gravity
  • Captain Phillips
  • The Wolf of Wall Street
  • Nebraska
  • Her
  • Philomena
  • Dallas Buyers Club

Best Director

  • Steve McQueen, 12 Years a Slave
  • Alfonso Cuaron, Gravity
  • David O. Russell, American Hustle
  • Alexander Payne, Nebraska
  • Martin Scorsese, The Wolf of Wall Street

Best Actor in a Leading Role

  • Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club
  • Bruce Dern, Nebraska
  • Chiwetel Ejiofor, 12 Years a Slave
  • Leonardo DiCaprio, The Wolf of Wall Street
  • Christian Bale, American Hustle

Best Actress in a Leading Role

  • Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine
  • Sandra Bullock, Gravity
  • Judi Dench, Philomena
  • Amy Adams, American Hustle
  • Meryl Streep, August: Osage County

Best Actor in a Supporting Role

  • Jared Leto, Dallas Buyers Club
  • Barkhad Abdi, Captain Phillips
  • Michael Fassbender, 12 Years a Slave
  • Jonah Hill, The Wolf of Wall Street
  • Bradley Cooper, American Hustle

Best Actress in a Supporting Role

  • Lupita Nyong’o, 12 Years a Slave
  • Jennifer Lawrence, American Hustle
  • Julia Robert, “August: Osage County”
  • June Squibb, Nebraska
  • Sally Hawkins, Blue Jasmine

Best Original Screenplay

  • Eric Singer, David O. Russell, American Hustle
  • Spike Jonze, Her
  • Craig Borten & Melisa Wallack, Dallas Buyers Club
  • Bob Nelson, Nebraska
  • Woody Allen, Blue Jasmine

Best Adapted Screenplay

  • John Ridley, 12 Years a Slave
  • Terrence Winter, The Wolf of Wall Street
  • Steve Coogan, Philomena
  • Julie Delpy, Ethan Hawke, Richard Linklater, Before Midnight
  • Billy Ray, Captain Phillips

Best Editing

  • Alfonso Cuarón Mark Sanger, Gravity
  • Christopher Rouse, Captain Phillips
  • Alan Baumgarten, Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers, American Hustle
  • Joe Walker, 12 Years a Slave
  • John MacMurphy and Martin pensa, Dallas Buyers Club

Best Cinematography

  • Emmanuel Lubezki, Gravity
  • Bruno Delbonnel, Inside Llewyn Davis
  • Philippe Le Sourd, The Grandmaster
  • Roger A. Deakins, Prisoners
  • Phedon Papamichael, Nebraska

Best Production Design

  • Gravity
  • The Great Gatsby
  • American Hustle
  • Her
  • 12 Years a Slave

Best Costume Design

  • American Hustle
  • The Great Gatsby
  • 12 Years a Slave
  • The Grandmaster
  • The Invisible Woman

Best Original Score

  • Gravity
  • Her
  • The Book Thief
  • Philomena
  • Saving Mr. Banks

Best Original Song *

  • “Happy”, (Despicable Me 2”)
  • “Let It Go”, (Frozen)
  • “The Moon Song”, (Her)
  • “Ordinary Love”, (Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom)
  • * [“Alone Yet Not Alone”, (Alone Yet Not Alone) nachträglich DISQUALIFIZIERT]

Best Foreign Language Film

  • La Grande Bellezza, (Italien)
  • Die Jagd, (Dänemark)
  • Omar, (Palästina)
  • The Missing Picture, (Kambodscha)
  • The Broken Circle Breakdown, (Belgien)

Best Documentary Feature

  • The Act of Killing
  • Cutie and the Boxer
  • Dirty Wars
  • The Square
  • 20 Feet from Stardom”

Best Animated Feature

  • Die Eiskönigin
  • The Wind Rises
  • Ich – Einfach Unverbesserlich 2
  • Ernest & Celestine
  • Die Croods

Best Visual Effects

  • Gravity
  • Der Hobbit: Smaugs Einöde
  • Iron Man 3
  • The Lone Ranger
  • Star Trek Into Darkness

Best Make Up & Hairstyling

  • The Lone Ranger
  • Dallas Buyers Club
  • Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa

Best Sound Mixing

  • Gravity
  • Lone Survivor
  • Inside Llewyn Davis
  • Captain Phillips
  • Der Hobbit: Smaugs Einöde

Best Sound Editing

  • All Is Lost
  • Der Hobbit: Smaugs Einöde
  • Gravity
  • Lone Survivor
  • Captain Phillips

Best Documentary Short Subject

  • CaveDigger
  • Facing Fear
  • Karama Has No Walls
  • The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life
  • Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall

Best Animated Short Film

  • Feral
  • Get a Horse!
  • Mr. Hublot
  • Possessions
  • Room on the Broom

Best Live Action Short Film

  • Aquel No Era Yo (That Wasn’t Me)
  • Avant Que De Tout Perdre
  • Helium
  • Pitääkö Mun Kaikki Hoitaa
  • The Voorman Problem

Nominierungsliste in Zahlen:

10 Nominierungen:
– American Hustle
– Gravity

9 Nominierunge:
– 12 Years a Slave

6 Nominierungen:
– Captain Phillips
– Dallas Buyers Club
– Nebraska

5 Nominierungen
– Her
– The Wolf of Wall Street

4 Nominierungen
– Philomena

3 Nominierungen
– Blue Jasmine
– Der Hobbit: Smaugs Einöde

2 Nominierungen
– August: Osage County
– Despicable Me 2
– Frozen
– Inside Llewyn Davis
– Lone Survivor
– The Grandmaster
– The Great Gatsby
– The Lone Ranger

1 Nominierung
– All Is Lost
– Allone Yet Not Alone
– Before Midnight
– Ernest & Celestine
– Iron Man 3
– Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa
– Mandela – Long Walk to Freedom
– Omar
– Prisoners
– Saving Mr. Banks
– Star Trek Into Darkness
– The Book Thief
– The Broken Circle Breakdown
– The Croods
– The Great Beauty
– The Hunt
– The Invisible Woman
– The Missing Picture
– The Wind Rises